Sun
Dec
03
07:45 AM
U19 AA BVRA Angels
Saskatoon Blazers
4
1
Sun
Dec
03
08:15 AM
CGY-U14AA-3
Saskatoon Saints
3
2
Sun
Dec
03
08:30 AM
Saskatoon Selects
SGV-U16AA-1
1
4
Sun
Dec
03
09:15 AM
Team BC
SGV-U19AA-1
8
7
Sun
Dec
03
09:45 AM
ERC-U19AA-1
SPK-U19AA-1
3
9
Sun
Dec
03
10:00 AM
CGY-U16AA-2
ERC-U16AA-1
3
4
Sun
Dec
03
11:15 AM
CGY-U19AA-1
CGY-U19AA-2
3
2
Sun
Dec
03
11:30 AM
CGY-U16AA-3
CGY-U16AA-1
5
4
Sun
Dec
03
12:45 PM
SGV-U14AA-1
CGY-U14AA-1
5
6
Sun
Dec
03
01:15 PM
Z2D-U14AA-1
CGY-U14AA-2
5
6

Edmonton Ringette Club - Wood Tournament


<< Back To All Tournaments

U16AA




SGV-U16AA-1

4

Saskatoon Selects

1


# Date Location Home Visitor
57 Sun, Dec. 03, 2023 8:30 AM Wilhauk Beef Jerky Arena SGV-U16AA-1 Saskatoon Selects

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
SGV-U16AA-1 2 1 1 0 4
Saskatoon Selects 0 1 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

Period 1
SGV-U16AA-1 at 5:20 - #7 Senna Hendry from #19 Jenna Adams and #6 Jacey Freadrich
SGV-U16AA-1 at 5:20 - #9 Brooklyn Bomke from #18 Kira Ible
Period 2
SGV-U16AA-1 at 5:06 - #9 Brooklyn Bomke from #2 Nolani Molyneaux
Saskatoon Selects at 0:46 (PP) - #4 Scotia Waters (A)
Period 3
SGV-U16AA-1 at 3:18 (PP) - #19 Jenna Adams from #9 Brooklyn Bomke
Period 4
No Scoring

Penalty Summary

Period 1
SGV-U16AA-1 at 8:14 - #16 Elliet Brown for Hooking
Saskatoon Selects at 6:58 - #3 Anna Cheke for Tripping
Saskatoon Selects at 6:19 - #24 Bryn Compagna for Slashing
Saskatoon Selects at 1:10 - #1 Londyn Senderak-Eberle for Hooking
Period 2
SGV-U16AA-1 at 9:10 - #8 Abbie Getz for Slashing
Saskatoon Selects at 5:49 - #4 Scotia Waters (A) for Tripping
SGV-U16AA-1 at 2:12 - #11 Carra Lenderbeck for Slashing
Saskatoon Selects at 1:32 - #16 Mya Bulmer for Tripping
SGV-U16AA-1 at 0:46 - #9 Brooklyn Bomke for Slashing
Period 3
SGV-U16AA-1 at 6:14 - #6 Jacey Freadrich for Hooking
Saskatoon Selects at 4:21 - #12 Gracie Bubnick for Cross Checking
Saskatoon Selects at 3:57 - #11 Kassidy Pearson (C) for Hooking
SGV-U16AA-1 at 0:12 - #12 Brooklyn Ouellette for Major Tripping
SGV-U16AA-1 at 0:12 - #9 Brooklyn Bomke for Delay of Game
Period 4
Saskatoon Selects at 8:11 - #11 Kassidy Pearson (C) for Interference
Saskatoon Selects at 1:52 - #3 Anna Cheke for Slashing

SGV-U16AA-1 Players

# Name G A PTS PIM

SGV-U16AA-1 Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
33 Hannah Murray 40:00 1 0 -1

SGV-U16AA-1 Staff

Name
Aaron Bomke
Jeff Fuhr
Kim Heacock-Goudreau
Robert Adams
Shauna Adams
Tammy Ouellette
Wes Molyneaux

Saskatoon Selects Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
4 Scotia Waters (A) 1 0 1 2
1 Londyn Senderak-Eberle 0 0 0 2
2 Julianna Chute 0 0 0 0
3 Anna Cheke 0 0 0 4
5 Kendal Tameling 0 0 0 0
6 Myah Kruger (Injured) 0 0 0 0
7 Karley Epp (AP) 0 0 0 0
8 Ruby Wesolowski 0 0 0 0
9 Ainsley Hill (A) 0 0 0 0
10 Avery Zakreski 0 0 0 0
11 Kassidy Pearson (C) 0 0 0 4
12 Gracie Bubnick 0 0 0 2
16 Mya Bulmer 0 0 0 2
19 Avery Pearson 0 0 0 0
24 Bryn Compagna 0 0 0 2
31 Paige Hunt 0 0 0 0

Saskatoon Selects Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Saskatoon Selects Staff

Name
Katie Bulmer
Madison Ryan
Mykelti Hahn
Russel Pearson
Sydney Carlson

Officials

Breanne Brown, Score Keeper
Gord Tameling, Shot Clock
Korrin Lenderbeck, Time Keeper

Our Sponsors

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information